Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy specifies the personal information that we ask you to provide and how we treat this information. This Privacy Policy is part of our Terms of Use, and all the terms and conditions set forth in the Terms of Use also apply to this Privacy Policy. Capitalized terms that are not otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy have the meanings given to them in the Terms of Use.

IF YOU DO NOT UNDERSTAND OR DO NOT AGREE WITH THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY PLEASE DO NOT USE THE SITE

Your Consent

You will be deemed to have consented to the terms of this Privacy Policy by using the Site in any way, even just browsing. We may also ask you to indicate your consent more formally by checking a box or otherwise taking an affirmative action.

Changes to Privacy Policy

We might change this Privacy Policy from time to time. If you have consented merely by using the Site, then we will not necessarily notify you of the changes. If you have consented more formally, as described above, then the changes will not become effective until we have asked you for, and obtained, your consent.

Personal Information We Collect

We collect a variety of personal information to operate the Site and provide the Service, including:

How We Use Your Personal Information

We use your personal information to:

What We Provide To Third Parties

We do not provide any third party with any of your personal information except in these situations:

We do not provide any of your personal information to third parties for marketing purposes.

Our Affiliates

We may provide information to one or more of our affiliates, meaning a company that we control or that is under common control with us. All of our affiliates will also be bound by the terms of this Privacy Policy.

Notifications and Communications from Us

We will send you email notifications from time to time. For example, we may send you emails:

You may also receive emails from third party providers.

Modifying and Deleting Information

To modify or delete your personal information, please log in and update your profile. We may retain certain information as required by law or for necessary business purposes.

How We Protect Your Information

We have put in place systems designed to protect your personal information, including:

Nevertheless, no security system is perfect. We cannot guaranty that your personal information will remain private.

Cookies, Etc.

A cookie is a small amount of data sent to your browser from our computer. We use cookies to provide you with a tailored user experience and to make it easier for you to use a website upon a future visit. You may set your browser so that it does not accept cookies, although this would affect the usability of the Site.

We or our service providers (such as Google Analytics) may collect data related to your use of the Service, including which of our pages you access, the frequency of such access, and your product and service preferences. This data collection may be accomplished by using cookies, web beacons, page tags or similar electronic tools. Such web surfing data may include your Internet Protocol (IP) address, browser type, internet service provider (ISP), referring or exit pages, click stream data, operating system and the dates and times that you visit the Site. Web surfing data and similar information may be used for administrative purposes, to assess the usage, value, and performance of our online products and services, and to improve your experience with the Service. As with cookies, the web surfing information collected is aggregated, anonymous “click stream” and transactional data, and is not associated with any users as individuals.

If you would prefer not to see advertising based on your personal preferences, you can change your personal settings in Google (look for “Ad Settings”) or visit the website of the Network Advertising Initiative located at:

http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/#completed

Third Party Sites

You might navigate to websites maintained by third parties by clicking on a link from our Site, including through a banner advertisement.Once you leave our Site, the terms of this Privacy Policy no longer apply and we have no control over the collection or use of personal information you provide to such websites.

Notice of Privacy Rights to California Residents

California law requires that we provide you with a summary of your privacy rights under the California Online Privacy Protection Act (the “California Act”) and the California Business and Professions Code. The California Act requires us to inform you, at your request, (1) the categories of personal information we collect and what third parties we share that information with; (2) the names and addresses of those third parties; and (3) examples of the products marketed by those companies. The California Act further requires us to allow you to control who you do not want us to share that information with. To obtain this information, please send a request by email or standard mail. When contacting us, please indicate your name, address, email address, and what personal information you do not want us to share with marketing partners. The request should be sent to the attention of our legal department, and labeled “California Customer Choice Notice.” Please allow 30 days for a response. There is no charge.

Complaints and Suggestions

Please send your privacy-related complaints and suggestions to:

You can also send complaints to regulators. Please contact your state´s consumer protection authority.